Men's World Championships 2006 - prel. Schedule
A-Division (ranking) Group 1 Group 2
1. Denmark (9) 1. Italy (10)
2. Sweden (1) 2. Czech Republic (2)
3. Norway (5) 3. Finland (3)
4. Switzerland (4) 4. Russia (7)
5. Germany (8) 5. Latvia (6)
B-Division (ranking)
Group 3 Group 4
1. Slovenia (15)
1. Hungary (13)
2. Netherlands (14) 2. USA (17)
3. Austria (11) 3. Japan (20)
4. Singapore (19) 4. Estonia (12)
5. Australia (18) 5. Great Britain (16)
21.05.2006 Helsingborg 21.05.2006 Stockholm
11:00 Slovenia - Netherlands 3
13:00 Hungary - USA Botkyrka 4
14:00 Denmark - Sweden 1 16:00 Japan - Estonia Botkyrka 4
17:00 Norway - Switzerland 1 16:00 Italy - Czech Republic Solna 2
20:00 Austria - Singapore 3 19:00 Finland - Russia Solna 2
22.05.2006 Helsingborg 22.05.2006 Stockholm
10:00 Australia - Slovenia 3
13:00 Great Britain - Hungary Botkyrka 4
13:00 Germany - Denmark 1 16:00 USA - Japan Botkyrka 4
16:30 Netherlands - Austria 3 16:00 Latvia - Italy Solna 2
19:30 Sweden - Norway 1 19:00 Czech Republic - Finland Solna 2
23.05.2006 Malmö 23.05. 2006 Stockholm
10:00 Slovenia - Austria 3 13:00 Estonia - Great Britain Botkyrka 4
13:00 Switzerland - Germany 1
16:00 Hungary - Japan Botkyrka 4
16:30 Singapore - Australia 3 16:00 Russia - Latvia Solna 2
19:30 Denmark - Norway 1 19:00 Italy - Finland Solna 2
24.05.2006 Malmö 24.05.2006 Stockholm
10:00 Australia - Netherlands 3 13:00 Great Britain - USA Botkyrka 4
13:00 Switzerland - Denmark 1
16:00 Estonia - Hungary Botkyrka 4
16:30 Singapore - Slovenia 3 16:00 Russia - Italy Solna 2
19:30 Germany - Sweden 1 19:00 Latvia - Czech Republic Solna 2
25.05.2006 Malmö 25.05.2006 Stockholm
09:00 Austria - Australia 3 13:00 Japan - Great Britain Botkyrka 4
12:00 Netherlands - Singapore 3 16:00 USA - Estonia Botkyrka 4
15:00 Sweden - Switzerland 1 16:00 Czech Republic - Russia Solna 2
18:00 Norway - Germany 1 19:00 Finland - Latvia Solna 2
PLAY-OFF
26.05.2006 Globe Arena 26.05.2006 Botkyrka
14:00 4th grp 4 - 4th grp 3
17:00 1st grp 3 - 2nd grp 4
20:00 4th grp 2 - 4th grp 1 20:00 1st grp 4 - 2nd grp 3
27.05.2006 Globe Arena 27.05.2006 Botkyrka
09:30 3rd grp 1 - 3rd grp 2 09:00 3rd grp 3 - 3rd grp 4
12:30 Winner Bsemi 1 - Winner Bsemi 2 12:00 5th grp 3 - 5th grp 4
15:30 1st grp 1 - 2nd grp 2 * 15:00 Loser Bsemi 1 - Loser Bsemi 2
18:30 1st grp 2 - 2nd grp 1 * If Sweden qualifies their semifinal shall be played
15:30
28.05.2006 Globe Arena
09:00 5th grp 1 - 5th grp 2
12:00 Loser semi 1 - Loser semi 2
15:00 Winner semi 1 - Winner semi 2